Artists in Concrete Awards 2015 Winners

Architecture-Design Awards Dated:  Feb. 7, 2015
submit to reddit
0 Comment(s)
AICA Award Winning Projects

Here are the winners of the Artists in Concrete Awards Fest 2015. The event which saw huge turnout at the Hotel Sea Princess, Mumbai on the 21st of January 2015 saw the following firms take them all. Read on...

LANDSCAPE DESIGNING 
Residential – Big
Commendation – Hidden Experience - Beyond Green, Ahmadabad
Winner – Chlorophyll – Beyond Green, Ahmadabad

Commercial Workplaces – Small
Commendation – Earth Arise – Beyond Green, Ahmadabad

Commercial Workplaces – Big
Winner – TATA Consultancy services – SBA Architects & Designers Pvt. Ltd., Pune

Swimming Pool
Commendation – Eden Garden (Nagpur), Kishor Amrutkar Associates, Mumbai

INTERIOR DESIGNING 
Residential – Small
Commendation – Dark & Dramatic – KNS Architects, Mumbai
Commendation – Residence 1730 – The Design Consortium, Delhi
Winner – E-Pad – KNS Architects, Mumbai

Residential – Big
Commendation – Raghavan Residence – Oscar & Ponni Architects, Chennai
Winner – H2O – NA Architects, Hyderabad

Educational – Big
Commendation – American School of Bombay – Sandeep Shikre & Associates, Mumbai

Hospitals – Big
Commendation – Dr. Mastan Hospital – Oscar & Ponni Architects, Chennai

Retails – Small
Commendation – Indian Poetry – KNS Architects, Mumbai
Commendation – Royal Enfield – Studio Lotus, Delhi
Winner – Gaurav Gupta Studio – Studio Lotus, Delhi

Commercial Workplaces – Small
Commendation – Sharada – Architect Vistasp and Associates, Delhi
Commendation – Design Studio – Dhananjay Shinde Design Studio, Nashik

Commercial Workplaces – Big
Commendation – J.S.W. Center Corporate Office, EDIFICE Consultants Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai
Winner – Microsoft – DSP Design Associates Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai

Cultural – Small
Commendation – Mother’s Wax Museum – SALIENT Design Studio Pvt. Ltd., Kolkata

Restaurants & Bar – Small
Commendation – The Treesome Café – Architect Saniya Kantawala, Mumbai
Commendation – Indiana Restaurant – Oscar & Ponni Architects, Chennai
Winner – Independence Brewing Company – Studio Lotus, Delhi

Restaurant & Bar – Big
Commendation – The Floating Restaurant – DBTA International Pte. Ltd., Singapore

Hotels – Big
Commendation – Poppys Anukula Residency – Oscar & Ponni Architects, Chennai
Winner – Sheraton – DBTA International Pte. Ltd., Singapore

ARCHITECTURE
Residential – Small
Commendation – The Mango House – Puran Kumar Architects, Mumbai
Commendation – Frangipani At Raichak – SALIENT Design Studio Pvt. Ltd., Kolkata
Commendation – Light Inside (Mr. Bhagat’s Farm House) – Architect Rahul Shah, Ahmadabad
Winner – Residence At Alibaugh House – Malik Architecture, Mumbai

Residential – Big
Commendation – P. S. Residency – SALIENT Design Pvt. Ltd., Kolkata
Winner – Aeli Oldage Home – Fahed + Architects, Kerala

Township – Big
Commendation – Kohinoor City – Sandeep Shikre & Associates, Mumbai
Winner – Ramond City – Sandeep Shikre & Associates, Mumbai

Educational – Small
Commendation – Balbhavan – Unitecture Llp., Pune

Educational – Big
Commendation – Medical Academy – DID Consultants Architects & Engineers, Mumbai

Hospitals – Big
Commendation – Surana Hospital - Sandeep Shikre & Associates, Mumbai
Commendation – MRR Hospital – Archtype Consultants India Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai
Winner – Life Care Multi Specialty Hospital – Christopher Charles Benninger Architects, Pune

Commercial Workplaces – Small
Commendation – Vocational Training Center – Mahendra Chavan & Associates, Satara
Commendation – The Building 9°N76°E – Fahed + Architects, Kerala
Winner – Studio 8-8-8 Abhalmaya – Chaugule Patil Consultants Pvt. Ltd., Sangli
Winner -  Design Studio – Dhananjay Shinde Design Studio, Nashik

Commercial Workplaces – Big
Commendation – Business Bay – Madhav Joshi & Associates, Pune
Commendation – City Center at Haldia – SALIENT Design Studio Pvt. Ltd, Kolkata
Winner – Corporate Office of Elantas Beck India Ltd., Core Architecture, Pune
Winner – GMS Grande Palladium – Malik Architecture, Mumbai

Civic & Community – Big
Winner – Royal Supreme Courte Complex – Bhutan – Christopher Charles Benninger Architects, Pune

Cultural – Big
Commendation – Arana Lawns – Uneven, Ahmadabad

Industrial – Big
Winner – Forbes Marshall Factory – Christopher Charles Benninger Architects, Pune
Winner – Arihant World – Prashant Sutaria Architects, Mumbai

Sports – Small
Commendation – Regency Club – Archtype Consultants India Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai

Sports – Big
Commendation – Gymkhana IIT  Bombay – Sandeep shikre & Associates, Mumbai
Commendation – Transtadia – DSP Design associates Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai

Restaurant & Bar – Big
Commendation – Food Court SG 1 – Parikh & Associate, Sangli

Hotel – Small 
Winner – Anaya Kutir at Raichak – Salient Design Studio Pvt Ltd., Kolkata

Hotel – Big
Commendation – Ayurvedic Village – Suresh Babu & Partners, Mumbai
Winner – The Gateway Resort – Rajeev Agarwal Architects, Delhi

Special Project Award
Goda  Park – Sandeep  Shikre & Associates , Mumbai

Congratulations to all the winners!

*ZingyHomes is proud to be the online partners of AICA Fest 2015.

submit to reddit